Scituate Youth Lacrosse is dedicated to promoting the sport of lacrosse for boys and girls in Scituate. We aspire to be an organization providing a high quality experience for every child by striving to build a culture with the highest personal integrity

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
Game Schedule
by posted 05/07/2022

SYL Boys 1st Grade Schedule
      Sunday, May 15      
Orange @ Duxbury at 9:30 & 10:00 (Keene fields, 700 Keene St, Duxbury) 
White @Cohasset at 12:00& 12:30 30pm (Cohasset HS front fields, 143 Pond Street, Cohasset) 
Black @Cohasset at 12:00& 12:30 30pm (Cohasset HS front fields, 143 Pond Street, Cohasset) 
Green @Scituate at 3:00 & 4:00 (break between games) (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
Red @ Scituate 3:30 & 4:00 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
Blue @Scituate 3:00 & 3:30 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
                 
      Sunday, May 22      
Blue @Marshfield 9:00 & 9:30 (Boys & Girls Club fields, 37 Proprietors Drive, Marshfield) 
Red @Marshfield 9:00 & 9:30am (Boys & Girls Club fields, 37 Proprietors Drive, Marshfield) 
Green @Marshfield 10:00 & 10:30 (Boys & Girls Club fields, 37 Proprietors Drive, Marshfield) 
Black @Marshfield 10:00 & 10:30 (Boys & Girls Club fields, 37 Proprietors Drive, Marshfield) 
Orange @Scituate 4:00 & 4:30 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
White @Scituate 4:00 & 4:30 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
                 
      Sunday, June 5      
Blue @Cohasset 2:30 & 3:00 (Cohasset HS front fields, 143 Pond Street, Cohasset) 
Green @Cohasset 2:30 & 3:30 (Cohasset HS front fields, 143 Pond Street, Cohasset) 
Red @Scituate 3:00 & 3:30 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
Black@Scituate 3:00 & 4:00 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 
Orange@ 3:00 & 3:30 (Cohasset HS front fields, 143 Pond Street, Cohasset) 
White@Scituate 3:30 & 4:00 (Rec fields, 43 Cudworth, Scituate) 

 

SYL Boys 1st Grade Rosters
Blue Team   Red Team
Olin Adams    Chase Anderson 
Craig Beekman    Declan Collins 
Zac Bigda    Kellen Herlihy 
Kellen Cahill    Griffin Kent 
Flynn Connelly    Paxton Lynn 
Tommy Driscoll    Nicholas Mauro 
     
Green Team   Black Team
Owen Hughes    Sammy Lane 
Nolan Spinale    Shea McDonagh 
Luca Petit    Will Sheerin 
Cooper Sampson   Joseph Stentiford 
Jack Ciancolo   Connor Volpicelli 
Logan Cotter     
     
White Team   Orange Team
Zayden Aull   Kyle Bacon 
Julien Keough    Christian Gledhill 
Mikey McGrath    Keegan Hannon 
Chet Wislocki    Josh Sherman 
McCormack Davis    Connor Welby  

 


 
Bookmark and Share
 
by posted 04/14/2022

SYL Boys 1st Grade Lacrosse:

*Practice every Thursday Night 6pm located at old gates fields.


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Contacts
 
Next 10 Events Full